Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Beverley Addy14130000
Councillor Masood Ahmed640000
Councillor Itrat Ali1170000
Councillor Karen Allison1270000
Councillor Zarina Amin14130000
Councillor Ammar Anwar870000
Councillor Bill Armer19160000
Councillor Timothy Bamford13100000
Councillor Donna Bellamy11100000
Councillor Martyn Bolt970000
Councillor Cahal Burke660000
Councillor Aafaq Butt1290010
Councillor Andrew Cooper20170000
Councillor Moses Crook25230000
Councillor Nosheen Dad660000
Councillor Paul Davies20170000
Councillor Paola Antonia Davies980000
Councillor Ebrahim Dockrat840000
Councillor Donald Firth720000
Councillor Eric Firth15150000
Councillor Charles Greaves870000
Councillor Adam Gregg11100000
Councillor David Hall860000
Councillor Steve Hall13110000
Councillor Tyler Hawkins870000
Councillor Lisa Holmes640000
Councillor James Homewood13100000
Councillor Yusra Hussain1180010
Councillor Manisha Roma Kaushik1290000
Councillor Viv Kendrick19180000
Councillor Musarrat Khan960000
Councillor John Lawson18150000
Councillor Jo Lawson17170010
Councillor Susan Lee-Richards1390000
Councillor Vivien Lees-Hamilton740000
Councillor Gwen Lowe1070000
Councillor Andrew Marchington1180000
Councillor Naheed Mather950000
Councillor Harry McCarthy14110000
Councillor Tony McGrath980000
Councillor Bernard McGuin970000
Councillor Hannah McKerchar11110000
Councillor Matthew McLoughlin11100000
Councillor Paul Moore960000
Councillor Alison Munro15150000
Councillor Darren O'Donovan640000
Councillor Shabir Pandor15130000
Councillor Carole Pattison15140000
Councillor Mussarat Pervaiz1790000
Councillor Andrew Pinnock13120000
Councillor Amanda Pinnock12100000
Councillor Kath Pinnock1070000
Councillor Jackie Ramsay18180000
Councillor Elizabeth Reynolds1990000
Councillor Imran Safdar1090000
Councillor Cathy Scott18170010
Councillor Joshua Sheard850000
Councillor Will Simpson1290000
Councillor Elizabeth Smaje19170020
Councillor Anthony Smith660000
Councillor Richard Smith1380000
Councillor Mohan Sokhal20190000
Councillor Melanie Stephen940000
Councillor John Taylor17150000
Councillor Mark Thompson1370000
Councillor Graham Turner18170000
Councillor Sheikh Ullah980000
Councillor Adam Zaman740000
Councillor Habiban Zaman1290000